Is Bakers Life Bakehouse White Gluten Free Vegan?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet white-bread flavor with a soft, tender crumb that can be slightly dense; holds together for sandwiches, toasts evenly, and grills moderately well. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste close to conventional bread, improved texture when toasted, but report occasional crumbliness and a shorter shelf life than some alternatives.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet white-bread flavor with a soft, tender crumb that can be slightly dense; holds together for sandwiches, toasts evenly, and grills moderately well. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste close to conventional bread, improved texture when toasted, but report occasional crumbliness and a shorter shelf life than some alternatives.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1412, 1442), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gums (412, 464, 466), Barn Laid Egg White Powder, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Humectant (422), Soy Flour, Preservative (200). Contains Egg, Soy.
Check Bakers Life Bakehouse White Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Life Bakehouse White Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


