Is Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- retains coconut whiteness
- coconut
retains coconut whiteness
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS).
Check Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ingredient · Flake, Dried


