Is Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural garlic flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Pork, Onion, Lemon Butter Sauce (Water, Wine, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Oil, Dextrose, Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid)), Red Peppers, Baby Spinach, Water, Grape Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic (Peeled Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Honey, Capers (Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Basting Oil (Sunflower &/Or Soybean Oil, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


