Is Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- pastry flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Flour (enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Non-hydrogenated Palm Shortening (palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor [sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors]), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Granulated Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg White, Sugar, Corn Starch, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Edible Gold Glitter (mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Glycerin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Candurin Gold Glitter (mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide [color]). Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
About this product
Cookie · Kit


