Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg
- mono- & diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- +7 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, barley malt, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, yeast, sugar, soybean oil. Contains less than 2% of: salt, soy flour, emulsifiers (glycerin, sodium stearoyl lactylate), enzymes, dextrose, calcium sulfate, egg, milk, ascorbic acid, maltodextrin, acacia gum, medium chain triglycerides, beta carotene (for color). Glaze also contain: Corn syrup, corn starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk), sorbitan monostearate, mono- & diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK, EGG
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


