Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Egg , Vegetable Oil ( Canola and Soybean ) , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Modified Corn Starch , Whey , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Monocalcium Phosphate , Calcium Sulfate ) , Soybean Lecithin , Wheat Gluten , Salt , Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor . Icing : Icing Sugar , Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening ( Canola , Palm , Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oils ) , Glucose , Water , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Skim Milk Powder , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Artificial Flavor , Salt , Polysorbate 60 . Sprinkles : Sugar , Modified Corn Starch , Palm Kernel Oil , Corn Starch , Gum Arabic , Soybean Lecithin , Color ( Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Red 3 ) , Artificial Flavor , Polysorbate 60 .
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


