Is Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- butter
- riboflavin
- enzyme
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner,Enzyme,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Butter (cream),Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Canola Oil,Eggs,Enzymes,Sea Salt,Soybean Oil,Sugar,Wheat Gluten,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


