Is Bakery On Main Gluten Free Granola Nutty Cranberry Maple -- 22 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Rice Bran Extract, Pecans, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, Sesame, Walnuts May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts Warning: May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Bakery On Main Gluten Free Granola Nutty Cranberry Maple -- 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Gluten Free Granola Nutty Cranberry Maple -- 22 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping