Is Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Granola Bars, Organic, Peanut & Butter Chocolate, Soft & Chewy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


