Is BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurised cream
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)], White Compound Chip (10%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Glucose [Preservative (220 (Sulphites))], Macadamia Nut (2%), White Chocolate Chips (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (24%), Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Water, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains wheat, gluten, macadamia, milk, soy, sulphites. May contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, peanut, sesame.
Check BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


