Is BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavouring
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)], White Compound Chip (10%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Glucose [Preservative (220 (Sulphites))], Macadamia Nut (2%), White Chocolate Chips (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (24%), Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Water, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains wheat, gluten, macadamia, milk, soy, sulphites. May contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, peanut, sesame.
Check BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


