Is BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 304
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)], White Compound Chip (10%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Butter [Pasteurised Cream (Milk)], Glucose [Preservative (220 (Sulphites))], Macadamia Nut (2%), White Chocolate Chips (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (24%), Milk Solids, Palm Fat**, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Water, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains wheat, gluten, macadamia, milk, soy, sulphites. May contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, peanut, sesame.
Check BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY WHITE CHOC & MACADAMIA COOKIES 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


