Is Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings (including Sarsaparilla Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin)
Check Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baldwins Sarsaparilla 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


