Is Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavor
- beef stock
- encapsulated salt, dextrose, beef flavor
- cream
- cured with: water
- lipase
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese: culturedmilk
- beef
- sodium lactate
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- calcium peroxide
- +2 more
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKEDBEEF PATTY: Beef, Water, contains less than 2% of: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose,Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor(From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate. BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin,Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, contains lessthan 2% of: Calcium Sulfate, Dextrin, Sorbitol, Lipase, Sodium StearoylLactylate, Guar Gum, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes,Calcium Peroxide, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Propionate(Preservatives), Wheat Gluten. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CulturedMilk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (A Preservative),Vegetable Color (Annatto and Paprika Extract), Enzymes. FULLY COOKED BACON: Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, SodiumErythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Ball Park Bacon Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


