Is Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- sodium lauroyl lactylate
- dipropylene glycol
- +6 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active: Avobenzone 1.0%, Homosalate 6.0%, Octisalate 0.8%, Octocrylene 2%...Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive: Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl/Dimethylcarbonate Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Disodium EDTA, Dipropylene Glycol, BHT, Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lecithin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Methyldibromo Glutaronitrile, Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone.
Check Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Banana, 64 fl oz Bottle
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottle
Where to buy
Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


