Is Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- natural smoke flavor
- smoke flavor
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE SPREAD [CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), COOKED ENRICHED CAVATAPPI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


