Is Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- +5 more
part skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE SPREAD [CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), COOKED ENRICHED CAVATAPPI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


