Is Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized processed cheese spread
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- milk
- colby cheese
- cheddar
- cured with water
- riboflavin
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
pasteurized processed cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE SPREAD [CHEDDAR AND COLBY CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), COOKED ENRICHED CAVATAPPI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR), GREEN ONIONS.
Check Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Bacon Mac 'N Cheese Pasta Spirals and Smokey Cheese Sauce, Topped With Mozzarella Cheese, Bacon, and Green Onion Mega Bowls, Bacon Mac 'N Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


