Is Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Turkey Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned, savory flavor with subtle smoky notes and a tender, crumbly texture that crisps at the edges when reheated. Commonly warmed in a skillet or microwave for quick breakfasts, used in sandwiches or served with eggs and biscuits. Reviews cite convenience and consistent portions, with occasional comments about dryness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly seasoned, savory flavor with subtle smoky notes and a tender, crumbly texture that crisps at the edges when reheated. Commonly warmed in a skillet or microwave for quick breakfasts, used in sandwiches or served with eggs and biscuits. Reviews cite convenience and consistent portions, with occasional comments about dryness.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht,contains: Soy
Check Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Turkey is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


