Is Bar Harbor Clams Whole Maine Cherrystone - 6.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole shelled maine cherrystone clams
whole shelled maine cherrystone clams
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Water, Whole Shelled Maine Cherrystone Clams, Salt
Check Bar Harbor Clams Whole Maine Cherrystone - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Harbor Clams Whole Maine Cherrystone - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bar Harbor Clams Whole Maine Cherrystone - 6.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


