Is BAR, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN BAR (LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN, SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM (WHEY), SALT, WATER], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, CRYSTALIZED GINGER [GINGER, CANE SUGAR], BAKING SODA, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG), CREAM CHEESE SWIRL (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM (MILK), CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], SUGAR, EGG WHITES, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SUGAR], LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SALT), GRAHAM CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM (WHEY), SALT, WATER], SUGAR, EGG WHITES), PUMPKIN PIE SWIRL (PUMPKIN, CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM] LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]).
Check BAR, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


