Is Barebells Peppermint Bark Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- hydrolyzed collagen
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soy Protein, Lecithin, Beet Powder (colour), Citric Acid, Annatto, Red Radish Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Powder (colour), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Red Radish Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Protein. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Eggs, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Barebells Peppermint Bark Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Peppermint Bark Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


