Is Barebells Protein Milkshake Vanilla Flavour 330ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (66%), Milk Protein Concentrate (31%), Water, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphate), Lactase, Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K, Sucralose), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Barebells Protein Milkshake Vanilla Flavour 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Milkshake Vanilla Flavour 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Barebells Protein Milkshake Vanilla Flavour 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


