Is Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, spicy profile with a warming, peppery bite and aromatic, slightly sweet undertones. Lively effervescence provides crisp carbonation and a medium-full body with a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a cocktail mixer (notably Dark 'n' Stormy), or paired with savory dishes; reviewers cite consistent intensity and robust carbonation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial ginger flavouring
natural and artificial ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy profile with a warming, peppery bite and aromatic, slightly sweet undertones. Lively effervescence provides crisp carbonation and a medium-full body with a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a cocktail mixer (notably Dark 'n' Stormy), or paired with savory dishes; reviewers cite consistent intensity and robust carbonation.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Ginger Flavouring, Citric Acid, Neutral Cloud, Sodium Benzoate, Extract Of Quillaia Bark And Caramel Color
Check Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Barritts Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


