Is Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fd&c blue 1 grape dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium silicate
- calcium sucate acesulfame potassium
- +5 more
fd&c blue 1 grape dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Punch Ingredients: Dextrose Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40. Apple Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Sucate Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Blue #1 Grape Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1. Strawberry Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1.
Check Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Powder


