Is Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Gelatine (Bovine), L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Colour (Anthocyanin), Acid (Malic Acid), Raspberry Flavouring, Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (Vitamin B2), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pomegranate Flavouring, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


