Is Bassetts Vitamins Immune Support Orange Flavour 7-11 Years Soft & Chewies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- gelatine
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweeteners (maltitol syrup, sorbitol, sucralose), vitamin c, gelatine (bovine), zinc, orange flavouring, glazing agent (vegetable oil (coconut oil, palm kernel oil, sunflower oil), carnauba wax), colour (mixed carotenes)
Check Bassetts Vitamins Immune Support Orange Flavour 7-11 Years Soft & Chewies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Vitamins Immune Support Orange Flavour 7-11 Years Soft & Chewies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Bassetts Vitamins Immune Support Orange Flavour 7-11 Years Soft & Chewies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


