Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurised egg
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
- cream
- milk
- ricotta cheese
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spinach (12%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (7%) ( Milk ), Cream (4.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (2%) ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Salt, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Celery Seeds, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Yeast
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
Trader Joe's Ricotta and Spinach Filled Ravioli
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


