Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
- milk
- cream
- ricotta cheese
parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spinach (12%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (7%) ( Milk ), Cream (4.5%) ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (2%) ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Salt, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Celery Seeds, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Yeast
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Ravioli Microwave Ready Meal Spinach and Ricotta 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
Trader Joe's Ricotta and Spinach Filled Ravioli
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


