Is Baton Rouge BBQ Pork Back Ribs Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue flavor combined with a tender, frequently fall-off-the-bone texture makes this rack suited to grilling, oven reheating, or serving at casual family meals and backyard gatherings. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent sauce coverage, and satisfying smokiness, while some report occasional variability in tenderness between packages and portions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, sweet barbecue flavor combined with a tender, frequently fall-off-the-bone texture makes this rack suited to grilling, oven reheating, or serving at casual family meals and backyard gatherings. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent sauce coverage, and satisfying smokiness, while some report occasional variability in tenderness between packages and portions.
Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses), Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Water, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour, Sulphites), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural, Flavour, Caramel, Spices And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Smoke. Contains Sulphites, Soy.
Check Baton Rouge BBQ Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton Rouge BBQ Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins
About this product
Meat · Piece


