Is Battery Spot GBEAR99 3.5 oz Gummy Bears Cholesterol - Pack of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Sorbitol , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavor , Pectin , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 , Red 40 , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Oil ) , Carnauba Wax .
Check Battery Spot GBEAR99 3.5 oz Gummy Bears Cholesterol - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Battery Spot GBEAR99 3.5 oz Gummy Bears Cholesterol - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Battery Spot GBEAR99 3.5 oz Gummy Bears Cholesterol - Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


