Is Baxters Hearty Source of Protein Quinoa, Ginger & Carrot Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- quark skimmed milk soft cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Borlotti Beans, Onion, Edamame Bean (Soya), Quinoa, Quark Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese, Preserved Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Ginger Puree, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Ginger Syrup, Ground Black Pepper
Check Baxters Hearty Source of Protein Quinoa, Ginger & Carrot Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Hearty Source of Protein Quinoa, Ginger & Carrot Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Baxters Hearty Source of Protein Quinoa, Ginger & Carrot Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


