Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, LLC, SMOOTHIE BASE MIX 1, WHEY PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, OAT BETA GLUCAN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, LLC, SMOOTHIE BASE MIX 1, WHEY PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAY VALLEY FOODS, LLC, SMOOTHIE BASE MIX 1, WHEY PROTEIN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ascent Native Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Bean
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Ascent Vanilla Bean Single Serving Packet Protein Powder Mix
Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
About this product
Supplement · Powder


