Is Baylis & Harding Goodness Lemongrass & Ginger Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- allantoin
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Parfum (Fragrance), Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Allantoin, Panthenol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citral, Limonene, Linalool
Check Baylis & Harding Goodness Lemongrass & Ginger Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Goodness Lemongrass & Ginger Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Goodness Lemongrass & Ginger Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


