Is BBQ CHICKEN CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN WITH CHEESE, CRUNCHY PEPPERS & RED ONION STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, BBQ CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cheddar cheeses
- partly skimmed milk
- mozzarella
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CANOLA OIL (MANUFACTURING AID). TOPPINGS: CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, CHICKEN SKIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE, ANNATTO COLOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS. SAUCE: CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGARS [GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR], TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING [WHITE VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL], WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, [RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION).
Check BBQ CHICKEN CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN WITH CHEESE, CRUNCHY PEPPERS & RED ONION STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, BBQ CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ CHICKEN CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN WITH CHEESE, CRUNCHY PEPPERS & RED ONION STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, BBQ CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS & RED ONIONS IN A SMOKY ANCHO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Bread · Sheet


