Is Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (as calcium citrate) 5 mg <1%, 10 mg <1%; Magnesium (as magnesium citrate) 20 mg 5%, 40 mg 10%; Sodium (as sodium citrate and sodium chloride) 115 mg 5%, 230 mg 10%; Potassium (as potassium citrate) 40 mg <1%, 80 mg 2%; PERFORMANCE BLEND: Beta-alanine 800 mg **, 1600 mg; Quercetin 500 mg **, 1000 mg; Caffeine 100 mg **, 200 mg (from green tea and coffee bean extracts). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Organic cane sugar, citric acid, beet juice powder (color), green tea leaf extract, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract, silica, xanthan gum.
Check Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beachbody Performance Energize Pre-workout Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Supplement · Powder


