Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- thickened cream
- milk
- cheese
- beef
- pork
- meatballs
- 1422
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Water, Cream (9%) (Milk), Mushroom (9%), Onion, Thickened Cream (2%) (Milk, Thickener (400), Acidity Regulator (450, 500)), Garlic, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Natural Colour (150a).
Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


