Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- meatballs
- 1422
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Water, Cream (9%) (Milk), Mushroom (9%), Onion, Thickened Cream (2%) (Milk, Thickener (400), Acidity Regulator (450, 500)), Garlic, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Natural Colour (150a).
Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


