Is Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu, Water, Soy Beans, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Onion, Water, Coconut Oil (Hydrogenated), Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Sugar, Yeast, Gelling Agents (Methylcellulose,sup,1,/sup,, Carrageenan,sup,2,/sup,), Yeast Extract, Free Range Egg White, Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Stock Powder (Natural Vegetable Flavour), Caramelised Sugar, Parsley, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fennel Seed, Coriander, Citric Acid, Oregano 1 From Plant Fibre 2 From Red Seaweed

Check Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep