Is BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHAT'S IN IT? ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, VANILLA RICE PROTEIN (WHOLE BROWN RICE PROTEIN, VANILLA, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA), ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


