Is Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beconase Hayfever Relief For Adults Nasal Spray Is An Aqueous Nasal Spray Containing 50 Micrograms Beclometasone Dipropionate Per Spray, Also Contains: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, : Benzalkonium Chloride, Phenylethylalcohol
Check Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Where to buy
Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


