Is BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SEA SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


