Is Beef Brisket Meat Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef brisket
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
grass fed beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef Brisket, Water, Salt, Minced Garlic, Dextrose, Minced Onion, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Spice, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Beef Brisket Meat Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Brisket Meat Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


