Is Beef Choice Top Round London Broil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS
Check Beef Choice Top Round London Broil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Choice Top Round London Broil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHITE ROUND TOP ENRICHED BREAD, WHITE
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Round Top, 20 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Don Lee Farms Angus Choice Beef Patties
Where to buy
Beef Choice Top Round London Broil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


