Is Beef Choice Under Blade Chuck Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- basic beef roast
basic beef roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Beef Roast), Fat Untrimmed, Oz, Raw
Check Beef Choice Under Blade Chuck Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Choice Under Blade Chuck Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Beef Choice Under Blade Chuck Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


