Is Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's / Enfants Immune Support Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural apple flavour
- natural mixed berry flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
- +1 more
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Oligofructose (chicory Root Fibre), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Honey, Fruit Blend (strawberry, Blackberry), Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Apple Flavour, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Fruit & Vegetable Blend, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Honey Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dl-alpha Tocopherol.
Check Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's / Enfants Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's / Enfants Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


