Is BEER FLAVORED MARINADE, BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, GRANULATED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, GINGER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BEER FLAVORED MARINADE, BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER FLAVORED MARINADE, BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


