Is Be'er Mayim Ginger Ale Premium Diet Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ASPARTAME (NOT USED FOR PASSOVER) EXTREXTION OF PREMIUM GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVED WITH BENZOATE OF SODA
Check Be'er Mayim Ginger Ale Premium Diet Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be'er Mayim Ginger Ale Premium Diet Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


