Is belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain barley flour
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
- whole grain spelt flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- wheat germ
- wheat starch
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Sugar, Canola Oil, Inulin, Glycerin, Modified Cornstarch, Isomaltulose, Water, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltitol, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Pectin, Wheat Germ, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


