Is Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium citrate
- natural flavors
magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), HOLY BASIL, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT, AMLA, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT
Check Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bela Harmony Elegent Tropical Infused Wellness Drink, Elegant Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


